Yuisday!

YUI MIZUNO

Native name: 水野 由結

Also known as: Yuimetal (Babymetal)

Born: June 20, 1999 (age 17)

Origin: Kanazawa Prefecture, Japan

GenresJ: Pop, Heavy Metal

Occupation(s): Idol, singer, model

Instruments: vocals, scream, dance

Years active: 2010–present

Labels: Amuse

Associated acts: Sakura Gakuin (2010–2015) Babymetal (2010–present)

During a bus trip, Yui and Moa wrote the Babymetal song 'Song 4', under the writing credit Black Babymetal.


Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square
  • w-facebook
  • Twitter Clean
  • w-youtube

© 2015 by Richard Calder. Proudly created with Wix.com

Iggy and Primavera

by

Leonardo M Giron